Search
subbanner
Home > About Us > Our Achievements

Our Achievements

2018


Visual Performing Arts

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Achievement 
  • Angklung Ensemble  (Distinction)
  • International Dance  (Accomplishment)

Uniformed Groups
  • Red Cross Youth, Excellence Unit Award (Gold)

N6 Cluster Media and Design Festival
  • Overall 1st runner up
  • Videography, Upper Primary (Champion and Commendation)
  • 3D Animation, Upper Primary (Commendations and Recognition Award)
  • Robotics, Upper Primary (Recognition Award)

Malay Essay Writing Contest organised by Pusat Nusa Bahasa
  • Nur Sufi Ayunis Bte Nasrul (Silver) 
  • Sufi Insyirah Rifqah Bte Mohammad Fizom (Silver)
  • Iman Bin Zolkifli (Bronze)
  • Nurul Hilkmah Bte Ali (Bronze)
  • Nur Amirah Humairah Bte Herman Shah (Bronze)
  • Nur Lailatulmaghfirah Bte Muhd Raihan (Bronze)
  • Nur Rihanna Bte Zainudin (Bronze)
  • Zara Zafira Binte Noor Hidayat (Bronze)
  • Nur Attrisya Enelda Puteri Nur Azhar (Bronze)
  • Nurul Syazlina Binte Mohamed Razali (Bronze)
  • Naima Rihanna Binte Suhaimi (Bronze)
  • Shukira Arisha Bte Shukor (Bronze)

2018 International Chinese Language Competition For Primary Schools 
29 students from Primary 4 to Primary 6 participated. 
Congratulations to the following P5 student for her excellent performance:    
1. Denise Wan Xi Min (National Level: Silver & International Level: Silver)

Elementz Science Project Competition
  • P4 Team: Erosion in Motion (Silver)
    Teacher Mentors: Mdm Nurhazrida, Ms Jacqueline Ten & Ms Gaayathri
1. Yeo Kee Yam, Shanice
2. Anvay Deshpande
3. Lim Say Keat
4. Toh Kai En Kelly
5. Adinath Balaji

  • P5 Team: Renewable Energy! (Silver)
    Teacher Mentors: Mr Yong Lih Tze & Mrs Avery Neo
1. Aatishrajan
2. Denise Wan Xi Min
3. Kota Khushal
4. Lai Jing Yi
5. Pang Zhen Zhe Reegan

  • Eco-Science Team: Heat Area (Certificate of Commendation)
    Teacher Mentors: Mr Mohammed Faizal & Ms Loy Su Ann
1. Lau Ke Li Evanessa
2. Lim Xie Kang
3. Lim Fang Yu
4. Tricia Ong Jing Wen
5. Lu Junhong

Muthamizh Vizha
  • Chitrarasu Devavadhana (Fancy dress competition: Consolation)

Muthamizh Challenge
  • Sivasankaran Sooraj (Fancy dress competition: 3rd)
  • Baskaran Samhitha (Fancy dress competition: Consolation prize)
  • Kannan manu (Story-telling: 4th)
  • Aatishrajan (Story-telling: Consolation)
  • Indurthi Sanjana (Story-telling: Consolation)
  • Radhakrishna Pandian Padmavathi (Story-telling: Consolation)
  • Aditi Sureshbabu (Show and Tell: Consolation)
  • Asokan Priyanka Shree (Singing: Consolation)


Mathlympics Competition
  • Elroy Bay Ke Jun (Bronze)
  • Foo Loke Zen (Bronze)
  • Lau Jie En(Bronze)
  • Ng Suet Kei Alicia (Bronze)

2018 Tales of ‘S’ eBook Competitio
Winning entries for the eBook Competition:
  • Anvay Deshpande (Story: The Golden Compass)
  • Kieran Chai Kai Ren (Story: The Little Prince)

MOE Innergy (Schools) 
    ePRIDE Project (Commendation award) 

    School Green Audit Award
    Vanda Miss Joaquim Award

    Prime Minister's Book Prize
    • Khok Jie Ying (2017-P6) 

    2017


    Visual Performing Arts

    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Achievement 
    • Art Exhibition - 259 artworks showcased at SCAPE and SYF online gallery

    Uniformed Groups

    • Red Cross Youth, Excellence Unit Award (Gold)
    • Brownies Pack, Puan Noor Aishah Award (Gold)
    • Red cross Youth First Aid Championships (Silver)

    ICT
    • National Robotics Competition (1st runner up)
    • Robotics Challenge, Upper Primary (Recognition Award)
    • Videography (Champion)
    • 3D Animation, Upper Primary (Commendation)

    N6 Cluster Media and Design Festival
    • Videography, Upper Primary (3rd)
    • 3D Animation, Upper Primary (2nd)
    • Robotics, Upper Primary (3rd)

    2018 International Chinese Language Competition for Primary Schools
    • Oh Rui En (Silver)
    • Lu Weixin (Bronze)
    • Lau Jie En (Silver and Bronze)

    Elementz Science Project Competition
    • P5 Team (Gold with presentation)
    • Eco-Science Club (Silver)
    • P4 Team (Certificate of Commendation, Viewer's choice award, 2nd)

    Muthamizh Challenge
    • Surender Rikesh (Singing, 1st)

    Telok Blangah Community Club Singing Competition
    • Chitrarasu Devavadhana (Consolation)

    Mathlympics Competition
    • Sanyukta Arukumar (Bronze)
    • Khor Jie Ying (Bronze)
    • Mihir Girish Bidkar (Bronze)

    MOE Innergy (Schools) Awards
    • Write and Learn (Bronze)
    • Tamil Oral Package (Commendation Award)

    School Heritage Champion Award
    • Recipients of school heritage champion award by NHB.

    School Green Audit Award
    • Lotus Sustained Achievement

    2016


    Visual Performing Arts

    Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Achievement 
    • Angklung Ensemble  (Accomplishment)
    • International Dance  (Accomplishment)

    Sports and Games

    National School Games
    • Volleyball Boys Junior Division (4th)

    Uniformed Groups

    • Red Cross Youth, Excellence Unit Award (Gold)
    • Brownies Pack, Puan Noor Aishah Award (Gold)

    Malay Essay Writing contest organsised by Pusat Nusa Bahasa
    • Nafeeza Bte Mohd Ishak (Bronze)
    • Siti Eriqa Insyirah (Silver)
    • Nur Syafaah Atiqah (Silver)

    Malay Essay Writing Contest organised by Edn Media consultant P L
    • Nur Rihanna Bte Zainudin (Silver) 
    • Putri Nur Annisa (Silver) 
    • Nur Dilaila (Gold)
    Balqis (Gold)
    • Nafeeza (Gold)
    • Siti Eriqa Insyirah (Gold)
    • Nur Syafaah Atiqah (Gold)
    • Muhd Nur Iiham (Gold)-Top 30 best essay in Singapore.

    Muthamizh Vizha
    • Rishii Parthasarathty (Consolation in oratory contest)

    Muthamizh Challenge
    • Nandhini Vinoth (Show and Tell - 2nd)
    • Surender Rikesh (Singing Competition - 1st)
    • Sanyukta Arun Kumar (Story-telling - 2nd)
    • Saadhanaa Sivaraam (Story Telling - Consolation)

    Mathlympics Competition
    • Rubeshwaran s/o Annamalai (Gold)
    • Rishhi Parthasarathy (Silver)
    • Sanyukta Arunkumar (Bronze)

    MOE Innergy (Schools) Awards
    • "Cognitive Enrichment Programme to stretch potential (CEPSP)" - Silver

    School Green Audit Award
    • Lotus Sustained Achievement