Home > Links > CCA Schedule 2018

CCA Schedule 2018


Day

Time

CCA

Teachers In-charge

Level

Mon

2.15-4.15pm

Sepak Takraw

Mr Dinoalfian, Mr Simon Quek, 
Mr Syarifuddin

(School team)

Tues

3.30-5.30 pm

Netball

Miss Jacqueline Ten,  Ms Farhanah,
Ms Ting Shu Han,  Ms Lee Pei Yu

(School team)

Wed

2.15-4.15 pm

Volleyball

Mr Mohamad Ikhwan, Mr Joel,
Mr Vasanthan, Mrs Jennifer Tan

(School team)

Wed 2.15-4.15 pm Angklung Mrs Chan Khai Hong,   Ms Or Mary,  
Mrs Tan-Low Hui Li, Mr Noor Hendra 

Pr 3 - Pr 6 
Wed 2.15-4.15 pm  DanceMdm Surati Ali,  Mdm Lim See Voon,
Ms Hee Chuan Min, Ms Vanitha 

Pr 3 - Pr 6 

Thu

 

 

1.40-3.40 pm

Volleyball

Mr Mohamad Ikhwan, Mr Joel,
Mr Vasanthan, Mrs Jennifer Tan

Pr 3 - Pr 4

3.40-5.30 pm

Volleyball

Mr Mohamad Ikhwan, Mr Joel, 
Mr Vasanthan, Mrs Jennifer Tan

Pr 5 - Pr 6

Fri

 

 

1.40-4.40 pm

Angklung

Mrs Chan Khai Hong,   Ms Or Mary,  
Mrs Tan-Low Hui Li, Mr Noor Hendra

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Contemporary Dance

Mdm Surati Ali,  Mdm Lim See Voon,
Ms Hee Chuan Min, Ms Vanitha

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Art Club

Mrs Avery Neo, Mr Ngan, Mrs Ivy Lee  
Mdm Nur Hidayah, Mdm Nurhafieza

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Brownies

Ms Lim Tian Jing,  Mdm Thong Siong Chee, Mdm Guan Qiaoqiao

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Choir

Ms Toh Yee Kheng, Mdm Ng Yuet Ling, Mdm Yong Fook Lui,  Ms  Joyce Ang

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Eco-Science Club

Mr Faizal, Mrs Menon, Mdm Loy

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

English Club

Mrs Mala Balasupramaniyam, 
Ms Malisa Ng

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Infocomm Club

Ms Poh Mei Cheng, Mr Yong Lih Tze,
Mdm Nurhazrida, Ms Insan Nadiah,
Miss Gaayathri

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Library

Mrs Santhi Rama Raj, Mdm Haniza    

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Mathematics Club

Mrs Sarah Tan-Shallene
Mdm Ng KP, Ms Vasanthi

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Red Cross

Ms Linda Chin Yoke Mui,  Ms Soh Mun Leng, Mdm June Oh Chew Hoon, 
Ms Leanna Low

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Outdoor Activity Club

Mr Jim Yong, Mr Rosnizam

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Netball

Miss Jacqueline Ten,  Ms Farhanah,
Ms Ting Shu Han,  Ms Lee Pei Yu

Pr 3 - Pr 6

1.40-3.40 pm

Sepak Takraw

Mr Dinoalfian, Mr Simon Quek,  
Mr Syarifuddin

Pr 3 - Pr 6







last updated : Thursday, 05 Jan 2017