Home > Achievements > 2015

2015

SPORTS

AWARDS

 

National Inter-School Sepak Takraw Championship


 

Senior Boys: 2nd

Junior Boys: Top 8

UNIFORMED GROUP

AWARDS

Brownies

- Puan Noor Aishah Award

7th Gold [Year Of Assessment (YOA) - 2014]

Red Cross Youth

- Excellent Units Award (EUA)

14th Gold [YOA - 2014]

COMPETITIONS

 AWARDS

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad organised by Hwa Chong Institution

 Toh Jun Hao, 6W (Bronze)

 

International Chinese Language Competition for Primary School

 

 

NAME

CLASS

National level ( Singapore)

International level

1

WANG DI

5E

Gold

Gold

2

YANG FANGKUN

6W

Silver

Silver

3

HOU RUIHAN

4R

Silver

Bronze

4

NG ZI SHUEN

4P

Bronze

Bronze

 

14th International Scrabble Championship 2015

 

Junior Team: 4th

Senior Team: Bowl Champion

 

Tamil National Oratorical Competition

 

Rishii Parthasarathy, P5E, won 4th Prize

Rubeshwaran s/o Annamalai, Pri 5D, received consolation

 

National Tamil Essay Writing Competition

 

Sanyukta Arunkumar, P4R, won the 1st Prize

 

Malay Essay Writing Contest 2015: National Level- Primary School

 

 

Primary 4

1. Muhd Nurilham GOLD

2. Farzanah Begum SILVER

3. Nur Dilaila SILVER

4. Nur Syaqinah bte Masrawi SILVER

5. Nurul Amannie SILVER

6. Putri Bur An’nisa SILVER

 

Primary 5

1. Nor Syafa’ah Atiqah GOLD

2. Siti Eriqa Insyirah GOLD

3. Akmal bin Razali SILVER

4. Balqis bte Selamat SILVER

5. Mohamed Farid SILVER

6. Muhammad Khair Asyiq SILVER

7. Nur Afiqah bte Amrullah SILVER

 

Primary 6

1. Nurul Afina GOLD

2. Nur Danisha GOLD

3. Ahmad Yusri GOLD

4. Nur Insyirah Zayanah SILVER

5. Widya Fitri SILVER

14 th Elementz Science Project Competition 2015

 

P4 Team mentored by Mrs Avery Neo (BRONZE)

1. Khok Jie Ying

2. Marisa Renjia Lee

3. Ng Zi Shuen

4. Sanyukta Arunkumar

5. Lim Yu Jie

 

P5 Team mentored by Mrs Joanne Soo (GOLD)

1. Richelle Tong Kai Xuan

2. Tan Si Ern

3. Lim You Sheng Henry

4. Pang Zheng Ning Ryan

5. Sivesh Sivaganesh

 

Eco-Science Team mentored by Mr Faizal Bin Isa (SILVER)

1. Lin Ziqi

2. Glendon Chee Kong Sin

3. Lionel Ong Teng Hong

4. Mihir Girish Bidkar

5. Png Jay Sen

SCHOOL

 AWARDS

School Green Audit Award

Lotus (2015)

3R Award

Gold (2015)